Permco Provides You the Answers for Hydraulic Gears and Pumps

Support Center

Dump Pump - Direct Mount Parts List and Exploded Diagram

Last Updated: Feb 11, 2013 03:56PM EST
*Please see attached PDF for Exploded Parts Diagram
PARTS BREAKDOWN FOR DIRECT MOUNT DMD-20-X-L-MS-20                
                 
ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY   ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY
                 
1 UC-0024L-1-20 GEAR SET B-SPLINE 1   21 RP5514 RELIEF VALVE 1
2 SZ-0577-20 GEAR HOUSING 1   22 W033-2 5/8" WASHER 4
3 W1-78 5/8"-11 X 5-1/2" BOLT 2   23 558-00474-BS BEARING SPACER 1
3 ZD-0391-08WN 5/8"-11 X 8" TIE ROD/W/NUT 2   24 WO-5 1" NPT STEEL PIPE PLUG 1
4 GA-0574-3D SHAFT END COVER 4-BOLT-B 1   25 DM-250-LW 5/16" LOCK WASHER 6
5 R-0921 ROLLER BEARING 4   26 SP-1000-8 PLASTIC SHAFT PROTECTOR 1
6 MA-0558-1XS RING SEAL 3   27 Z-1967-45-2 NAME TAG 1
7 W62-49-8NP SHAFT SEAL NO PAINT 1   28 #42 1" NPT PLASTIC PLUG 1
8 W023-283 SNAP RING 1   29 #53 1 1/4" NPT PLASTIC PLUG 1
9 X-0947-TC THRUST PLATE 2   30 WO-19 1/8"-27 NPT PIPE PLUG 1
10 TA-2995-245 HOUSING GASKET SEAL 2   31 640-00224-BSR BALL & SPRING RETAINER 1
11 ZF-0920 VALVE HOUSING 1   32 640-00520-SPR DETENT SPRING 1
12 K-2995-9 O'RING 2   33 640-00521-B DETENT BALL 1
13 CR80-3 SPOOL STOP 1   34 LW-0949 LOCK WASHER 1
14 W093-2XH SNAP RING 1   35 640-00522-NLS SPOOL 1
15 AB-0949-P SPOOL END CAP 1   36 640-00523-SE SPOOL EYE 1
16 Wl-71 5/16"-18 X 2" CAP SCREW 4   37 640-00524-ER SPOOL EYE RETAINER 1
17 MC-0429 CHECK VALVE POPPET 1   38 640-00544 ROLL PIN 1
18 UZ-0071-10 CHECK VALVE RETAINER 1   39 640-00302-CMB 5/16"-18 X 1/2" CAP SCREW 2
19 W014-218 RETAINER PIN 1   40 S-0280 PLUGS FOR SEC 2
20 WO-28 PIPE PLUG 1/16" NPT 1   41 SP-1000-7 PLASTIC THREAD PROTECTOR 2
                 
NOTE: PART NO.'S 26,27,28,29, 40, 41 NOT ON DRAWING                
                 
PARTS BREAKDOWN FOR DIRECT MOUNT DMD-25-X-L-MS-20                
                 
ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY   ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY
                 
1 UC-0024L-1-25 GEAR SET B-SPLINE 1   21 RP5514 RELIEF VALVE 1
2 SZ-0577-25 GEAR HOUSING 1   22 W033-2 5/8" WASHER 4
3 W1-65 5/8"-11 X 6" BOLT 2   23 558-00474-BS BEARING SPACER 1
3 ZD-0391-08WN 5/8"-11 X 8" TIE ROD/W/NUT 2   24 WO-5 1" NPT STEEL PIPE PLUG 1
4 GA-0574-3 SHAFT END COVER 4-BOLT-B 1   25 DM-250-LW 5/16" LOCK WASHER 6
5 R-0921 ROLLER BEARING 4   26 SP-1000-8 PLASTIC SHAFT PROTECTOR 1
6 MA-0558-1XS RING SEAL 3   27 Z-1967-45-4 NAME TAG 1
7 W62-49-8NP SHAFT SEAL NO PAINT 1   28 #42 1" NPT PLASTIC PLUG 1
8 W023-283 SNAP RING 1   29 #53 1 1/4" NPT PLASTIC PLUG 1
9 X-0947-TC THRUST PLATE 2   30 WO-19 1/8"-27 NPT PIPE PLUG 1
10 TA-2995-245 HOUSING GASKET SEAL 2   31 640-00224-BSR BALL & SPRING RETAINER 1
11 ZF-0920 VALVE HOUSING 1   32 640-00520-SPR DETENT SPRING 1
12 K-2995-9 O'RING 2   33 640-00521-B DETENT BALL 1
13 CR80-3 SPOOL STOP 1   34 LW-0949 LOCK WASHER 1
14 W093-2XH SNAP RING 1   35 640-00522-NLS SPOOL 1
15 AB-0949-P SPOOL END CAP 1   36 640-00523-SE SPOOL EYE 1
16 Wl-71 5/16"-18 X 2" CAP SCREW 4   37 640-00524-ER SPOOL EYE RETAINER 1
17 MC-0429 CHECK VALVE POPPET 1   38 640-00544 ROLL PIN 1
18 UZ-0071-10 CHECK VALVE RETAINER 1   39 640-00302-CMB 5/16"-18 X 1/2" CAP SCREW 2
19 W014-218 RETAINER PIN 1   40 S-0280 PLUGS FOR SEC 2
20 WO-28 PIPE PLUG 1/16" NPT 1   41 SP-1000-7 PLASTIC THREAD PROTECTOR 2
                 
NOTE: PART NO.'S 26,27,28,29, 40, 41 NOT ON DRAWING                

Contact Us

orders@permco.com
http://assets0.desk.com/
false
permco
Loading
seconds ago
a minute ago
minutes ago
an hour ago
hours ago
a day ago
days ago
about
false
Invalid characters found
/customer/en/portal/articles/autocomplete