Permco Provides You the Answers for Hydraulic Gears and Pumps

Support Center

Dump Pump - Remote Mount Parts List and Exploded Diagram

Last Updated: Feb 11, 2013 03:55PM EST
*Please see attached PDF for Exploded Parts Diagram
                 
  PARTS BREAKDOWN FOR REMOTE MOUNT DM-512-20-XR-M-T-200              
                 
ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY   ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY
                 
1 CD-0024L-20 GEAR SET 1" DIA. KEYED 1   21 RP-5514 RELIEF VALVE 1
2 SZ-0577-20 GEAR HOUSING 1   22 W033-2 5/8" WASHER 12
3 ZD-0391-08 5/8"-11 X 8" TIE BOLTS 4   23 W3-65 5/8"-11 NUT 8
4 WA-0575 SHAFT END COVER 1   24 D-0931 MOUNTING BRACKET 1
5 R-0921 ROLLER BEARING 4   25 W09-02 1/4 X 3/8 X 1-1/4 SHAFT KEY 1
6 MA-0558-1XS RING SEAL 4   26 W0-5 1" NPT STEEL PIPE PLUG 1
7 W62-49-3NP SHAFT SEAL NO PAINT 2   27 DM-250-LW 5/16" SPLIT LOCK WASHER 6
8 W023-181 SNAP RING 2   28 #42 1" NPT PLASTIC PLUG 1
9 X-0947-TC THRUST PLATE 2   29 #53 1-1/4" NPT PLASTIC PLUG 1
10 TA-2995-245 SQ. GASKET SEAL 2   30 Z-1967-45-2 NAME TAG 1
11 ZF-0920 VALVE HOUSING 1   31 SP-1000-3 PLASTIC SHAFT PROTECTOR 2
12 K-2995-9 O'RING 2   32 640-00224-BSR BALL & SPRING RETAINER 1
13 CR80-3 SPOOL STOP 1   33 640-00520-SPR DETENT SPRING 1
14 W093-2XH SNAP RING 1   34 640-00521-B DETENT BALL 1
15 AB-0949-P SPOOL END CAP 1   35 LW-0949 LOCK WASHER 1
16 Wl-71 5/16"-18 X 2" CAP SCREW 4   36 640-00522-NLS SPOOL 1
17 MC-0429 CHECK VALVE POPPET 1   37 640-00523-SE SPOOL EYE 1
18 UZ-0071-10 CHECK VALVE RETAINER 1   38 640-00524-ER SPOOL EYE RETAINER 1
19 W014-218 RETAINER PIN 1   39 640-00544 ROLL PIN 1
20 WO-28 PIPE PLUG 1/16" NPT 1   40 640-00302-CMB 5/16"-18 X 1/2" CAP SCREW 2
                 
NOTE: PART NO.'S 28, 29, 30, 31 NOT ON DRAWING                
                 
  PARTS BREAKDOWN FOR REMOTE MOUNT DM-640-25-XR-M-T-200              
                 
ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY   ITEM PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY
                 
1 CD-0024L-25 GEAR SET 1" DIA. KEYED 1   21 RP-5514 RELIEF VALVE 1
2 SZ-0577-25 GEAR HOUSING 1   22 W033-2 5/8" WASHER 12
3 W1-009 5/8"-11 X 7-1/2" BOLTS 4   23 W3-65 5/8"-11 NUT 8
4 WA-0575 SHAFT END COVER 1   24 D-0931 MOUNTING BRACKET 1
5 R-0921 ROLLER BEARING 4   25 W09-02 1/4 X 3/8 X 1-1/4 SHAFT KEY 1
6 MA-0558-1XS RING SEAL 4   26 W0-5 1" NPT STEEL PIPE PLUG 1
7 W62-49-3NP SHAFT SEAL NO PAINT 2   27 DM-250-LW 5/16" SPLIT LOCK WASHER 6
8 W023-181 SNAP RING 2   28 #42 1" NPT PLASTIC PLUG 1
9 X-0947-TC THRUST PLATE 2   29 #53 1-1/4" NPT PLASTIC PLUG 1
10 TA-2995-245 SQ. GASKET SEAL 2   30 Z-1967-45-3 NAME TAG 1
11 ZF-0920 VALVE HOUSING 1   31 SP-1000-3 PLASTIC SHAFT PROTECTOR 2
12 K-2995-9 O'RING 2   32 640-00224-BSR BALL & SPRING RETAINER 1
13 CR80-3 SPOOL STOP 1   33 640-00520-SPR DETENT SPRING 1
14 W093-2XH SNAP RING 1   34 640-00521-B DETENT BALL 1
15 AB-0949-P SPOOL END CAP 1   35 LW-0949 LOCK WASHER 1
16 Wl-71 5/16"-18 X 2" CAP SCREW 4   36 640-00522-NLS SPOOL 1
17 MC-0429 CHECK VALVE POPPET 1   37 640-00523-SE SPOOL EYE 1
18 UZ-0071-10 CHECK VALVE RETAINER 1   38 640-00524-ER SPOOL EYE RETAINER 1
19 W014-218 RETAINER PIN 1   39 640-00544 ROLL PIN 1
20 WO-28 PIPE PLUG 1/16" NPT 1   40 640-00302-CMB 5/16"-18 X 1/2" CAP SCREW 2
                 
NOTE: PART NO.'S 28, 29, 30, 31 NOT ON DRAWING                

Contact Us

orders@permco.com
http://assets0.desk.com/
false
permco
Loading
seconds ago
a minute ago
minutes ago
an hour ago
hours ago
a day ago
days ago
about
false
Invalid characters found
/customer/en/portal/articles/autocomplete